Councillor Peter Edwards

Not currently an elected councillor.

Terms of Office

  • 03/05/1984 - 05/05/1988
  • 04/05/1995 - 06/05/1999
  • 06/05/1999 - 04/05/2000
  • 04/05/2000 - 02/05/2002
  • 02/05/2002 - 04/05/2006
  • 04/05/2006 - 05/07/2010
  • 09/09/2010 - 27/05/2014
  • 27/05/2014 - 05/05/2016
  • 05/05/2016 - 02/05/2019