Meeting attendance

Monday 10th June 2024 6.00 pm, Extraordinary Meeting of the Council

Venue:   Guildhall, High Street, Exeter

Contact:    Mark Devin, Democratic Services Manager
Telephone 01392 265107 or email  committee.services@exeter.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Naima Allcock Committee Member Present
Councillor Marina Asvachin Committee Member Present
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson Committee Member Present
Councillor James Banyard Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Begley Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Bennett Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Philip Bialyk Committee Member Present
Councillor Deborah Darling Committee Member Present
Councillor Joshua Ellis-Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Foale Committee Member Present
Councillor Adrian Fullam Committee Member Present
Councillor Lucy Haigh Committee Member Present
Councillor Rob Harding Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Holland Committee Member Present
Councillor Zoë Hughes Committee Member Present
Councillor Jakir Hussain Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne Jobson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andy Ketchin Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Knott Committee Member Present
Councillor Mollie Miller Committee Member Present
The Right Worshipful the Lord Mayor Councillor Kevin Mitchell Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Mitchell Committee Member Present
Councillor Diana Moore Committee Member Present
Councillor Tammy Palmer Committee Member Absent
Councillor Josie Parkhouse Committee Member Present
Councillor Susannah Patrick Committee Member Present
Councillor Liz Pole Committee Member Absent
Councillor Tess Read Committee Member Present
Councillor Catherine Rees Committee Member Present
Councillor Gemma Rolstone Committee Member Present
Councillor Alison Sheridan Committee Member Present
Councillor Martyn Snow Committee Member Present
Councillor Matthew Vizard Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Wardle Committee Member Present
Councillor Lynn Wetenhall Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Matthew Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor Ruth Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor Duncan Wood Committee Member Present
Councillor Laura Wright Committee Member Present
Bindu Arjoon Officer In attendance
David Hodgson Officer In attendance
Ian Collinson Officer In attendance
Simon Copper Officer In attendance
Mark Devin Officer In attendance
Liz Smith Officer In attendance