Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Naima Allcock14140000
Councillor Marina Asvachin320000
Councillor Yvonne Atkinson1270000
Councillor Jane Begley1170000
Councillor Carol Bennett330000
Councillor Philip Bialyk14130060
Councillor Richard Branston16100000
Councillor Chris Buswell1260000
Councillor Barbara Denning16160010
Councillor Joshua Ellis-Jones430000
Councillor Bob Foale12110010
Councillor Amal Ghusain11100030
Councillor Rob Hannaford16130000
Councillor David Harvey13130020
The Right Worshipful the Lord Mayor Councillor Mrs Yolonda Henson1380000
Councillor Peter Holland12120000
Councillor Anne Jobson14140000
Councillor Paul Knott320000
Councillor Andrew Leadbetter1170000
Councillor Zion Lights11100000
Councillor Alys Martin630000
Councillor Kevin Mitchell15130000
Councillor Michael Mitchell16160000
Councillor Diana Moore13100020
Councillor Jemima Moore15120000
Councillor Emma Morse14130020
Councillor Rob Newby1490000
Councillor Trish Oliver990000
Councillor Hannah Packham640000
Councillor Josie Parkhouse330010
Councillor Martin Pearce16160010
Councillor Ollie Pearson400000
Councillor Ian Quance600000
Councillor Tess Read440000
Councillor Catherine Rees110000
Councillor Greg Sheldon980000
Councillor Luke Sills920000
Councillor Martyn Snow440000
Councillor Keith Sparkes14110000
Councillor Amy Sparling12110000
Councillor Rachel Sutton14140040
Councillor Matthew Vizard20180000
Councillor Tony Wardle13110000
Councillor Steve Warwick14130000
Councillor Ruth Williams15150020
Councillor Duncan Wood14140020
Councillor Laura Wright12110030