Your Councillors by Ward
Alphington
-
Councillor Yvonne AtkinsonAlphington
Labour
-
Councillor Bob FoaleAlphington
Labour
Portfolio Holder for Corporate and Democratic Services & Environmental Health
-
Councillor Steve WarwickAlphington
Labour
Duryard & St James
-
The Right Worshipful the Lord Mayor Councillor Kevin MitchellDuryard & St James
Liberal Democrats
The Right Worshipful the Lord Mayor
-
Councillor Michael MitchellDuryard & St James
Liberal Democrats
Progressive Group Co-Leader
-
Councillor Martin PearceDuryard & St James
Labour and Cooperative Party
Portfolio Holder for Communities & Homelessness Prevention
Exwick
-
Councillor Philip BialykExwick
Labour and Cooperative Party
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Paul KnottExwick
Labour
-
Councillor Susannah PatrickExwick
Labour and Cooperative Party
Heavitree
-
Councillor Carol BennettHeavitree
Green Party
-
Councillor Barbara DenningHeavitree
Labour
Portfolio Holder for Council Housing Development and Support Services
-
Councillor Catherine ReesHeavitree
Green Party
Mincinglake & Whipton
-
Councillor Naima AllcockMincinglake & Whipton
Labour
Champion for Community Engagement and Support Services
-
VacantMincinglake & Whipton
-
Councillor Ruth WilliamsMincinglake & Whipton
Labour
Portfolio Holder for Place and City Management
Newtown & St Leonards
-
Councillor Richard BranstonNewtown & St Leonards
Labour
-
Councillor Andy KetchinNewtown & St Leonards
Green Party
-
Councillor Matthew VizardNewtown & St Leonards
Labour
Pennsylvania
-
Councillor Zion LightsPennsylvania
Labour
Member Champion for Net Zero Exeter 2030
-
Councillor Josie ParkhousePennsylvania
Labour and Cooperative Party
Portfolio Holder for Climate and Ecological Crisis
-
Councillor Martyn SnowPennsylvania
Labour and Cooperative Party
Pinhoe
-
Councillor David HarveyPinhoe
Independent
-
Councillor Mollie MillerPinhoe
Labour
-
Councillor Duncan WoodPinhoe
Labour and Cooperative Party
Portfolio Holder for Leisure Services and Physical Activity
Priory
-
Councillor Marina AsvachinPriory
Labour
-
Councillor Jane BegleyPriory
Labour
-
Councillor Tony WardlePriory
Labour
St David's
-
Councillor Diana MooreSt David's
Green Party
Progressive Group Co-Leader
-
Councillor Tess ReadSt David's
Green Party
Deputy Lord Mayor
-
Councillor Amy SparlingSt David's
Green Party
St Loyes
-
Councillor Peter HollandSt Loyes
Conservative
-
Councillor Anne JobsonSt Loyes
Conservative
Conservative Group Leader
-
Councillor Alison SheridanSt Loyes
Conservative
St Thomas
-
Councillor Adrian FullamSt Thomas
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Rob HannafordSt Thomas
Independent
-
Councillor Laura WrightSt Thomas
Labour
Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Culture and City Centre Strategy
Topsham
-
Councillor Joshua Ellis-JonesTopsham
Labour
-
Councillor Andrew LeadbetterTopsham
Conservative
Conservative Group Deputy Leader
-
Councillor Matthew WilliamsTopsham
Labour